Players

Blizniuk Henadzi

Date of birth: 30.07.1980
Place of birth: Svetligorsk
Citizenship: Belarus
Position: Forward
Rank: Master of sports
Number: 9
Debut for BATE: 11.09.2005
First football school: Youth sports school-2 (Svetlogorsk)
First coaches: Anatoliy Kuchinski, Victor Belyai
Height: 175
Weight: 72

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

Season by season statistics | All tournaments
Season Pld Min Capt. FM OFF ON B W D L G PS PNS Assists YC 2YC RC GC CS PAG PS
2005 8 625 - 4 4 - - 5 3 - 5 2 - - 2 - - - - - -
2005/06 5 419 - 1 4 - - 3 2 - 2 - - 1 - - - - - - -
2006 26 1936 - 14 9 3 1 16 6 4 11 3 - 4 1 - - - - - -
2006/07 11 878 1 6 4 1 - 8 1 2 2 1 - 2 2 - - - - - -
2007 24 1942 - 15 8 1 - 16 2 6 18 3 - 4 3 - - - - - -
2007/08 15 1172 4 7 7 1 - 6 3 6 8 1 1 1 1 - - - - - -
2008 25 2024 2 15 9 1 1 16 8 1 16 5 - 6 - - - - - - -
2008/09 11 851 - 7 2 1 1 4 4 3 5 - - 3 3 1 - - - - -
Total 125 9847 7 69 47 8 3 74 29 22 67 15 1 21 12 1 - - - - -
  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 9

    24 may 2019, 18:45
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Stetsurin S.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    3:0 Slutsk
    Slutsk
    (Slutsk)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Slutsk

    2 : 0

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 10

    01 june 2019, 19:00
    Tsentralnyi (Gomel)

    Gomel
    Gomel
    (Gomel)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 11

    16 june 2019
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 12

    22 june 2019
    Minsk. FC Minsk Stadium

    Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 13

    30 june 2019
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    (Vitebsk)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 BATE 9 21
2 Shakhtyor 9 21
3 8 20
4 Isloch 9 18
5 Torpedo-BelAZ 9 17
6 Dinamo Mn 9 16
7 Neman 8 13
8 Vitebsk 9 13
9 Slaviya 8 10
10 Gorodeya 8 8
11 Gomel 9 7
12 Slutsk 9 6
13 Dnyapro 9 7
14 Energetik-BGU 9 6
15 Minsk 8 5
16 Torpedo Mn 8 4
Full table