Hall of Fame

Anatoli Kapski

Anatoli Kapski

Born 19 February 1966 in village Dubrova (Chervyen district of Minsk region).

In 1987 graduated from Belarusian state economic university (degree as an economist).

1987-1990 worked as head economist on financial activities at Repair Factory N140 in Borisov

1990-1996 worked as deputy director of Polymya company.

1996-2001 worked as a general director of Stalker LLC.

2001-2005 - general director of BATE JSC Factory.

2005-2007 studied at Management Academy of President of the Republic of Belarus (course State Management of National Economy). Acquired qualification of a Specialist in State Governance.

Since November 2011 - General Director of the Open Joint-Stock Company "Borisov Plant of Automotive and Tractor Electrical Equipment - managing company of the holding "Autocomponents".

Passed away on 22nd September 2018.

More

Back to Top
  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 25

    19 october 2019, 16:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Stetsurin S.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    1:1 Gomel
    Gomel
    (Gomel)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Gomel

    4 : 1

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 26

    27 october 2019, 19:00
    Stroitel (Soligorsk)

    Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 16

    30 october 2019, 19:30
    Spartak (Mogilev)

    Dnyapro
    Dnyapro
    (Mogilev)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 27

    03 november 2019, 19:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 28

    10 november 2019
    Central Sport Komplex (Vitebsk)

    Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    (Vitebsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 25 64
2 BATE 24 57
3 Shakhtyor 24 54
4 Dinamo Mn 24 45
5 Isloch 25 41
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 25 41
7 Gorodeya 24 34
8 Vitebsk 25 30
9 Minsk 25 29
10 Neman 25 29
11 Slaviya 24 26
12 Slutsk 25 26
13 Dnyapro 24 23
14 Energetik-BGU 24 22
15 Gomel 25 20
16 Torpedo Mn 24 6
Full table